Golondrina tijereta / Barn Swallow

Nombre científico / Latin Name: Hirundo rustica

Barn Swallow

Macho / Male

Barn Swallow

Hembra / Female


Hábitat: Pueblo

Alimento: Insectos

Colocación del nido: Edificios

Comportamiento: Busca alimento en el aire

Dato interesante: Encontrado en cinco continentes (excluyendo Australia y Antártida)

Habitat: Town

Food: Insects

Nest Placement: Building

Behavior: Aerial forager

Interesting Fact: Found on five continents (excluding Australia and Antarctica)


« Back to Bird Study home page